View 2012 Results

2013 Season

Steaming Nostril

Overall Results:

1. Mogg, Peter – Team Type One Cycling
2. Black, Kevin – Octto-Cervelo
3. Chown, Nathan – Team CF Canada

WCC Race and Club Team Placement:

33. Benhabib, Larbi
40. Poll, Adam
56. Osborne, Mike
75. Toth, Krisztian
85. Webster, Aidan
89. Deyarmond, Kris
99. Ellis, Kelly
101. Cauduro, Tom
117. Charland, Michael
118. Olejniczak, Rafael
123. Francq, Alain
125. Wolniczek, Martin
133. Frier, Bill
144. Smith, Carolyn
152. Shikaze, Steve
165. Ruckstuhl, Ken
175. Abell, Bob
188. Hueber, Kari

Full Results

Good Friday Road Race

Elite Men 4 63.6kms, 38.4kph

1. Rivers, Graham – Dark Horse Racing
2. Hildebrant, Cameron – Bikes on Wheels
3. Sheffield, Philip – Waterloo Cycling Club

Other WCC Placement:

6. Hamill, Aaron

Master 3 Men 63.6kms, 35.7kph

1. Rigby, Dave – Evolution
2. Emery, Rob – Morning Glory Cycling Club
3. Monette, Chris – Morning Glory Cycling Club

WCC Placement:

19. Ellis, Blake
24. Francq, Alain

Elite 3 Women 63.6kms, 33.1kph

1. Duquette, Karen – Eurosports
2. Gazzola, Laura – Eurosports
3. Hueber, Kari – Waterloo Cycling Club

Other WCC Placement:

7. Smith, Carolyn

Elite 3 Men 79.5kms, 38.4kph

1. Sreblowski, Anthony – Cyclepath
2. Scaduto, Richard – TBS Racing
3. Joyce, Ryan – Rust Belt Racing

WCC Placement:

4. Vanlauwe, Luke
22. Reid, Ben
25. Poll, Adam

Elite Men 1 & 2 127kms, 42.6kph

1. Ivey, Derrek – UW & TC
2. Varabei, Anton – Jet Fuel Coffee
3. Veal, Ed – Real Deal Racing

WCC Placement:

29. Hanam, Dave

Master Women 63.6kms/33.1kph

1. Ellis, Kelly – Waterloo Cycling Club
2. MacNeil, Tanya – Flirtees Cycle
3. Masun, Katya – Blacksmith Cycle

Full Results

Tour of Bronte

Intermediate Men 56kms/39.6kph

1. Jamieson, Adam – Team CHCH
2. Burke, Jack – Team CHCH
3. Rupes, Martin – Team CHCH

WCC Placement:

5. Reid, Ben
11. Poll, Adam
44. Hamill, Aaron

Women’s 56kms/38.3kph

1. Skoreijko, Stephanie – Infinito
2. Byers, Sara – InVita/FCV
3. Foreman Mackey, Annie – Stevens Racing

WCC Placement:

8. Ellis, Kelly

Elite Mens 80kms/40.2kph

1. Varabei, Anton – Jeff Fuel Coffee
2. McKee, Steve – NACSWorld.com/Norco
3. Garrigan, Mike

WCC Placement:

29. Hanam, Quinn

Full Results

Paris to Ancaster

Overall 57 kms

1. Lindine, Justin – Redline
2. Schooler, Aaron – Norco
3. Garrigan, Mike – Blacksmith

WCC Placement:

43. Benhabi, Larbi
50. Poll, Adam
74. Ellis, Blake
138. Myers, Adam
152. Osborne, Mike
169. Hamill, Aaron
209. Ellis, Kelly
275. Dunn, Graham
276. Bouchard, Rob
286. Charland, Mike
293. Deyarmond, Kris
334. Francq, Alain
351. Toth, Kristian
377. Smith, Carolyn
388. Malet, Giles
402. Bedrosian, David
420. Pereira, Adelio
471. Wolniczek, Martin
495. Godkin, Paul
520. Frier, Bill
645. Shikaze, Steve
677. Ruckstuhl, Ken
713. Castillo, Ignacio
728. Olejniczak, Rafael
741. Hueber, Kari
772. Abell, Bob
848. Glinz, Jon
864. Schmidt, Morten
865. Hartwick, David
899. Cho, Stephen
909. Eilers, Christian
1126. Stahley, Todd

Overall Results

Calabogie O-Cup #2

Elite 4 Men – 55.5kms, 39.2 kph

1. Rivers, Grahame – Dark Horse Flyers
2. Sheffield, Philip
3. Hamill, Aaron

Elite 3 Jr. Men – 75.5kms, 40 kph

1. Gibson, Alex – Esteem Training.com
2. Paiano, Stephen – Pedalhead
3. Broad, Jordan – Team CHCH

WCC Placement:

4. Vanlauwe, Luke

Elite 1 & 2 Men 111.1kms, 42.8kph

1. Roth, Casey – Ride with Randall
2. Woods. Michael – Equipe Garneau
3. Bakker, Osmond – Octto Cervelo

WCC Placement:

13. Hanam, Quinn

Complete Results

Woodnewton MTB O-Cup #1

U17 Cadet Sport Men 10.53 kms

1. Jonker, Ryan – J&J Cycle
2. Woods, Graeme – Team Hardwood
3.  Conner, Cameron – Morning Glory Cycling Club

WCC Placement:

4. Webster, Aidan
16. Kleinikkink, Adrian

Squirt 9-10 Female 5.31 kms

1. Kleinikkink, Amanda – Waterloo Cycling Club
2. Ebner, Annika – Fresh Air Exposure
3. Couch, Riley – Team Hardwood

Sr. Sport Female 15.48 kms

1. Zabukovec, Alana
2. Ford, Shannon – ERACE Cancer
3. Smith, Caroloyn – Waterloo Cycling Club

Sr. Expert Female 23.17 kms

1. Ferguson, Tabi – Waterloo Cycling Club
2. Kaikkonen, Kate – Pedal Power
3. Giangrande, Victoria – Trek Store

Sr. Expert Men 31.63 kms

1. Prosser, Steve – Team Spoke O’Motion
2. Waller, Robin – Team Spoke O’Motion
3. LeBlanc, Jason

WCC Placement:

14. Jahunen, Stefan

Complete Results

Springbank Crit

Elite 4 and Master Men 38.25kms/39.6kph

1. Singleton, Chris – Team CHCH
2. Haworth, Peter – Team London
3. Sheffield, Philip – Waterloo Cycling Club

Other WCC Placement:

5. Hamill, Aaron
29. Charland, Michael
34. McCarty, Rob

Elite 3 Women 31.5kms/35.6kph

1. Echardour, Morgane – Aquila
2. McKenzie-Picot, Emily – Cycles London
3. Hueber, Kari – Waterloo Cycling Club

Elite 3 Men 40.5kms/40.7kph

1. Vanlauwe, Luke – Waterloo Cycling Club
2. Gilligan, Mark – Silent Sports
3. Clark, Ted – Dark Horse

WCC Placement:

13. Poll, Adam

Full Results

Mansfield Epic 8 Hour

4 Person Mixed – Combined Age 140 and Over

1. Cyclepath Oakville
2. BMC Kamikaze
3. WCC – Steve Shikaze, Krisztian Toth, Matthew Kadey, Tabi Ferguson

Solo Male – 39 and Under

1. Rioux, Marc
2. Hayes, Alex – Cyclepath Oakville
3. Kozahczyn, Chris

WCC Placement:

13. Ruckstuhl, Ken

2 Person Mixed:

1. Tuff Rack
2. No Show and Bandit
3. Temporary Insanity – WCC Angela and Aidan Webster

Full Results

Lake of Bays O-Cup #4

Elite 4 Men 94.25kms Avg. 33.2km/hr

1. McKeever, Paul – Beachess Cycling Club
2. Work, Oaken – Bateman’s Bicycle
3. VanDoormaal, Mark – Lapdogs

WCC Placement:

14. Hamill, Aaron
15. McCarty, Rob

Master 3 Men 94.25kms Avg. 34.1km/hr

1. Tyers, Bryan – CHCH
2. Caturay, Mick
3. Martins, Emmanuel – London Cycling Club

WCC Placement:

5. Ellis, Blake
13. Samide, Rob
35. Deyarmond, Kris

Elite 3 Women 94.25kms Avg. 29.5km/hr

1. Echardour, Morgane – Aquila
2. Walton, Georgia – Bateman’s
3. Steeves, Kaitlyn – CHCH

WCC Placement:

5. Hueber, Kari

Master B Women 94.25kms Avg. 29.5km/hr

1. Deegan, Sandra – Novofit
2. Ellis, Kelly – WCC
3. Solomon, Deanna – Novofit

Elite 3 Men – 94.25kms 35.6km/hr

1. Sreblowski, Anthony – Cyclepath
2. Rivers, Grahame – Darkhorse
3. Benhabib, Larbi – WCC

WCC Placement:

8. Sheffiled, Philip
10. Vanlauwe, Luke
13. Reid, Ben
15. Poll, Adam

Full Results

Niagara Classic O-Cup #5

Sportif 25.4kms 31.9km/hr

1. Stickland, Marin
2. Wattier, Kevin – FCV
3. Webster, Aidan – WCC

Elite 3 Women 50kms 33.3km/hr

1. Zelazo, Suzanne
2. Duquette, Karen – Eurosports
3. Rowley, Chris – Esteem Training

WCC Placement:

12. Reid, Ben
16. Sheffield, Philip
23. Poll, Adam

Elite Men 1 & 2 124.5kms 37.9km/hr

1. Varabei, Anton – Jet Fuel
2. Gruber, Chris – Wheels of Bloor
3. Hrycaj, Yuri – Jet Fuel

WCC Placement: 

14. Hanam, Quinn

Full Results

MTB O-Cup #2 – Mansfield

U-17 Cadet 10.8 km
1. Jonker, Ryan – J&J Cycle
2. Sanders, Dylan
3. Woods, Graeme – Team Hardwood

WCC Placement:

6. Webster, Aidan

Squirt Female  7.8kms

1. Kleinikink, Amanda – WCC
2. Ebner, Annika – Fresh Air
3. Couch, Riley – Team Hardwood

Master Sport 23.8kms

1. Hanrahan, Thomas
2. Connor, Greg – Morning Glory
3. Jackson, Adrian – NACS World

WCC Placement:

17. Kleinikkink, Albert

Sr. Sport – Female 15.8km

1. Webster, Lindsay
2. Campbell, Jennifer – First Capital
3. Demers, Samantha – Sudbury Cycling Club

WCC Placement:

4. Smith, Carolyn
6. Wudarzewski, Amanda

Sr. Expert – Female 23.8km

1.  Kaikkonen, Kate – Pedal Power
2. Ferguson, Tab – WCC
3. Giangrande, Victoria – Trek

Full Results

KW Classic – O-Cup #6

Sportif Men – 32.2kms/37.4km/hr

1. O’Connor, Jamie – Elite
2. Laurin, Eric
3. McQuinn, Chris

WCC Placement:

7. Webster, Aidan

Elite 4 Men – 59.8km/37.9km/hr

1. VanDoormaal, Mark – LapDogs
2. Mouck, Andrew – Beaches Cycling Club
3. O’Donnell, Sam – Nine2fivepro

WCC Placement:

17. Charland, Mike

Master 3 Men – 59.8kms/39.1km/hr

1. Kriss, Alan – Cipollini
2. Stockl, Rob – CHCH
3. Parsons, Arthur – Morning Glory

WCC Placement:

18. Deyarmond, Kris
51. Heipel, Jeff

Elite 3 Women – 46kms/34.5km/hr

1. Ferguson, Tabi
2. Smith, Carolyn
3. Steeves, Kaitlyn – CHCH

Master B Women – 46km/34.5km/hr

1. Ellis, Kelly
2. Sonnenberg, Brenda – Novofit
3. MacNeil, Tanya – Flirtees

Elite 3 Men – 73.6km/39.7km/hr

1. Merrick, Andrew – Dark Horse
2. Vaivers, Niles
3. Sheffield, Philip

Other WCC Placement:

4. Reid, Ben
9. Hamill, Aaron
17. Poll, Adam

Elite 1&2 – 128.8km/39.1km/hr

1. Bird, Bruce – Wheels of Bloor
2. Veal, Ed – Real Deal Racing
3. Roth, Casey – Ride with Rendall

WCC Placement:

13. Hanam, Quinn

Full Results

We Need More Cowbell – CX O-Cup #1

Master 3 Men – 16.25km
1. DAKIN, Dan
2. ELLIOTT, Patrick
3. PERRY, Jef

WCC Placement:

23. OSBORNE, Mike

Master 2 Men – 19.5km
1. BISHOP, Greg
2. BERGMAN, Bob
3. SUGITA, Mark

WCC Placement:

11. ROSE, Joel

Elite 1&2 Men – 26km

1. PERRY, Benjamin
2. HARDINGE, Derek
3. CHOWN, Nathan

WCC Placement:

15. POULTON, Nathan
16. POLL, Adam

Full Results

Firemen’s Park Cross – CX O-Cup #2

Senior 4 Men – 13km

1. ROEDDE, Nigel
2. CHALMERS, Gabhan
3. BOUCHER, Tyler

WCC Placement:

7. CAUDURO, TOM

Master 3 Men – 13km
1. THOMAS, Richard
2. SCRIUBA, Ciprian
3. AVDYUSHIN, Alex

WCC Placement:

26. OSBORNE, Mike

Master 2 Men – 15.6km
1. ORGAN, George
2. SIMMS, Kevin
3. BERGMAN, Bob

WCC Placement:

10. ROSE, Joel

Elite 1&2 Men – 20.8km

1. MORKA, Adam
2. CHOWN, Nathan
3. DISERA, Peter

WCC Placement:

12. POULTON, Nathan
14. POLL, Adam

Full Results

Turkey Cross – Regional

Senior 4 Men – 13.6km

1. MCCLURE, Tim
2. ROEDDE, Nigel
3. CAUDURO, Tom

WCC Placement:

3. CAUDURO, TOM
6. HAMILL, Aaron

Master 3 Men – 13.6km
1. ELLIOTT, Patrick
2. SCRIUBA, Ciprian
3. HEYDRICH, Ken

WCC Placement:

21. FRANCQ, Alain

All Women – 13.6km
1. GILGEN, Jamie
2. THAMM, Antje
3. BARSON, Ashley

WCC Placement:

6.FERGUSON, Tabi

Master 2 Men – 20.4m
1. ORGAN, George
2. RICHARDS, Doug
3. LEE, Brian

WCC Placement:

15. ROSE, Joel

Elite 1&2 Men – 23.8km

1. LI, Marco
2. CORMIER, Jacques
3. CHOWN, Nathan

WCC Placement:

12. POLL, Adam
13. POULTON, Nathan

Full Results